SK Slavia Prague
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 26.1
- Foreigners: 11 37.9 %
- National team players: 14
- Stadium: Fortuna Arena 19.370 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€8.61m
Info
Game plan
Record Fortuna Liga 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 14 | 1 | - | 2.87 | 54:7 | 14.515 |
Away record | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1.53 | 27:18 | 7.650 |
Overall balance | 30 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 2.20 | 81:25 | 11.083 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group G | Thu Sep 8, 2022 | 9:00 PM | A | Sivasspor | 4-2-3-1 | 5.472 | 1:1 | ||
Group G | Thu Sep 15, 2022 | 6:45 PM | H | FC Ballkani | 4-2-3-1 | 18.156 | 3:2 | ||
Group G | Thu Oct 6, 2022 | 9:00 PM | H | CFR Cluj | 4-2-3-1 | 18.271 | 0:1 | ||
Group G | Thu Oct 13, 2022 | 6:45 PM | A | CFR Cluj | 4-2-3-1 | 13.500 | 2:0 | ||
Group G | Thu Oct 27, 2022 | 9:00 PM | A | FC Ballkani | 4-2-3-1 | 10.500 | 0:1 | ||
Group G | Thu Nov 3, 2022 | 6:45 PM | H | Sivasspor | 4-2-3-1 | 18.132 | 1:1 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 21, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | St Joseph's FC | 4-2-3-1 | 756 | 0:4 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 28, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | St Joseph's FC | 4-2-3-1 | 15.359 | 7:0 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Thu Aug 4, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | Panathinaikos | 4-2-3-1 | 17.314 | 2:0 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 11, 2022 | 7:30 PM | A | Panathinaikos | 4-1-4-1 | 13.123 | 1:1 | ||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Thu Aug 18, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | Raków | 4-2-3-1 | 5.500 | 2:1 | ||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 25, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | Raków | 3-5-2 | 19.370 | 2:0 AET |
Fortuna Liga Championship Group
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Bohemians 1905 (4.) | 3-4-3 | 17.132 | 6:0 | |
2 | Sat May 13, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 3-4-3 | 18.113 | 3:2 | |
3 | Sat May 20, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 15.486 | 2:1 | |
4 | Tue May 23, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Sigma Olomouc (6.) | 3-5-2 flat | 8.166 | 2:3 | |
5 | Sat May 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Slovacko (5.) | 4-5-1 | 14.771 | 4:0 |
Fortuna Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 31, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Hradec Kralove (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.000 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sun Aug 7, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (12.) | Trinity Zlin (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 12.213 | 4:1 | |
3 | Sun Aug 14, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Jablonec (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.238 | 2:3 | |
4 | Sun Aug 21, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | Pardubice (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 13.269 | 7:0 | |
5 | Sun Aug 28, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Zbrojovka Brno (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.200 | 0:4 | |
6 | Wed Aug 31, 2022 | 8:00 PM | H | (2.) | Teplice (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 11.122 | 6:0 | |
7 | Sun Sep 4, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Slovacko (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.352 | 1:1 | |
8 | Sun Sep 11, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | C. Budejovice (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 11.312 | 6:1 | |
9 | Sun Sep 18, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Viktoria Plzen (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 11.103 | 3:0 | |
10 | Sun Oct 2, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Slovan Liberec (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 11.376 | 3:0 | |
11 | Sun Oct 9, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Sigma Olomouc (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.227 | 2:0 | |
12 | Sun Oct 16, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Mlada Boleslav (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.436 | 2:1 | |
13 | Sun Oct 23, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Sparta Prague (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 19.370 | 4:0 | |
14 | Sun Oct 30, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Bohemians 1905 (5.) | 4-4-1-1 | 6.088 | 1:4 | |
15 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Banik Ostrava (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 16.130 | 3:1 | |
16 | Sun Nov 13, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Trinity Zlin (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.988 | 0:4 | |
17 | Sun Jan 29, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Jablonec (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 13.742 | 5:1 | |
18 | Sat Feb 4, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Pardubice (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.620 | 0:2 | |
19 | Sat Feb 11, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Zbrojovka Brno (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 12.564 | 2:0 | |
20 | Sat Feb 18, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Teplice (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.053 | 1:1 | |
21 | Sun Feb 26, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Slovacko (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 15.619 | 2:0 | |
22 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | C. Budejovice (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.316 | 1:0 | |
23 | Sat Mar 11, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Viktoria Plzen (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 18.678 | 2:1 | |
24 | Sat Mar 18, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Slovan Liberec (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.758 | 2:2 | |
25 | Sat Apr 1, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Sigma Olomouc (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 16.186 | 4:0 | |
26 | Sun Apr 9, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Mlada Boleslav (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.851 | 1:1 | |
27 | Sat Apr 15, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 3-4-3 | 18.305 | 3:3 | |
28 | Sat Apr 22, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Bohemians 1905 (4.) | 3-4-3 | 18.974 | 3:0 | |
29 | Tue Apr 25, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (1.) | Banik Ostrava (11.) | 3-4-3 | 9.651 | 0:2 | |
30 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Hradec Kralove (8.) | 3-4-3 | 16.737 | 1:1 |
MOL Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Wed Oct 19, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | Dukla Prague | 4-2-3-1 | 4.387 | 0:4 | ||
Round of 16 | Fri Nov 18, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | Karvina | 4-2-3-1 | 2.890 | 0:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Mar 1, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | MFK Vyskov | 4-2-3-1 | 6.697 | 4:0 | ||
Semi-Finals | Wed Apr 5, 2023 | 8:19 PM | H | Bohemians 1905 | 4-2-3-1 | 16.087 | 3:2 AET | ||
Final | Wed May 3, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | Sparta Prague | 3-4-3 | 17.037 | 0:2 |
Table section Fortuna Liga 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 30 | 41 | 68 | |
2 | Slavia Prague | 30 | 56 | 66 | |
3 | Viktoria Plzen | 30 | 26 | 57 | |
4 | Bohemians 1905 | 30 | 4 | 48 | |
5 | Slovacko | 30 | -2 | 46 | |
6 | Sigma Olomouc | 30 | 5 | 41 | |
7 | Slovan Liberec | 30 | -4 | 38 |