Zemplin Michalovce
- Squad size: 32
- Average age: 25.1
- Foreigners: 17 53.1 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Mestsky Zemplin 7.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Nike Liga 20/21
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1.27 | 12:16 | 298 |
Away record | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0.73 | 10:26 | 623 |
Overall balance | 22 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 1.00 | 22:42 | 460 |
Nike Liga - Relegation Group
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 13, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Nitra (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 1:1 | |
2 | Sat Mar 20, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | Ruzomberok (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:0 | |
3 | Sat Apr 3, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | FK Senica (4.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | x | 1:0 | |
4 | Sat Apr 10, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | Pohronie (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:2 | |
5 | Sat Apr 17, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | SKF Sered (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 2:0 | |
6 | Sat Apr 24, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | FK Senica (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 1:1 | |
7 | Sat May 1, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Ruzomberok (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 2:1 | |
8 | Sat May 8, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | Pohronie (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 0:0 | |
9 | Sat May 15, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | SKF Sered (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 2:2 | |
10 | Sat May 22, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (5.) | FC Nitra (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 0:4 |
Nike Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 8, 2020 | 7:00 PM | H | (9.) | Spartak Trnava (4.) | 4-5-1 flat | 1.439 | 0:2 | |
2 | Tue Aug 11, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | (9.) | Slo. Bratislava (2.) | 3-4-3 | 3.953 | 5:0 | |
3 | Sat Aug 15, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | (11.) | FK Senica (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 837 | 3:0 | |
4 | Tue Aug 25, 2020 | 7:00 PM | H | (12.) | FC ViOn (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.162 | 1:0 | |
5 | Sun Aug 30, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | (10.) | MSK Zilina (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.192 | 6:2 | |
6 | Sat Sep 12, 2020 | 7:00 PM | H | (12.) | AS Trencin (11.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 312 | 1:1 | |
7 | Sat Sep 19, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | (12.) | Ruzomberok (11.) | 5-3-2 | 869 | 4:0 | |
8 | Sat Sep 26, 2020 | 7:00 PM | H | (12.) | Pohronie (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 366 | 2:0 | |
9 | Sat Oct 3, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | (8.) | SKF Sered (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 1:1 | |
10 | Sat Oct 17, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Dunajska Streda (1.) | 3-5-2 | x | 2:4 | |
11 | Sat Oct 24, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | FC Nitra (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:1 | |
12 | Sat Oct 31, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Spartak Trnava (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 1:2 | |
13 | Sat Nov 7, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | Slo. Bratislava (2.) | 4-5-1 | x | 0:2 | |
14 | Sat Nov 21, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (10.) | FK Senica (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 0:1 | |
15 | Sat Nov 28, 2020 | 2:00 PM | A | (10.) | FC ViOn (5.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | x | 0:0 | |
16 | Sat Dec 5, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (11.) | MSK Zilina (3.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | x | 1:1 | |
17 | Sun Dec 13, 2020 | 2:00 PM | A | (11.) | AS Trencin (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 2:2 | |
18 | Tue Dec 15, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (12.) | Ruzomberok (6.) | 5-3-2 | x | 4:3 | |
19 | Sun Feb 14, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | (11.) | Pohronie (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 1:1 | |
20 | Sat Feb 20, 2021 | 2:00 PM | H | (11.) | SKF Sered (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:2 | |
21 | Sat Feb 27, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | (10.) | Dunajska Streda (2.) | 4-5-1 flat | x | 2:1 | |
22 | Sat Mar 6, 2021 | 2:30 PM | H | (11.) | FC Nitra (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 1:0 |
Slovnaft Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Tue Sep 15, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | Mladost Kalsa | 4-2-3-1 | 490 | 1:2 | ||
Third Round | Tue Sep 29, 2020 | 3:30 PM | A | Vranov | 4-2-3-1 | 850 | 1:3 | ||
Fourth Round | Wed Mar 24, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | Kosice | 3-5-2 | x | 1:2 on pens |
Table section Nike Liga 20/21
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | AS Trencin | 22 | -8 | 28 | |
7 | Ruzomberok | 22 | -6 | 23 | |
8 | FC Nitra | 22 | -17 | 22 | |
9 | Michalovce | 22 | -20 | 22 | |
10 | SKF Sered | 22 | -17 | 22 | |
11 | FK Senica | 22 | -17 | 21 | |
12 | Pohronie | 22 | -5 | 20 |